Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DAVID WILSON HOMES LIMITED

Company number 00830271

Registered office address
Barratt House, Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park, Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leics, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2023
due by 9 June 2023

Last statement dated 26 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
A. H. WILSON GROUP LIMITED 14 Apr 1982 - 28 Jan 1987
A.H. WILSON & SON (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED 08 Dec 1964 - 14 Apr 1982