INSIGHT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (GLOBAL) LIMITED

Company number 00827982

Registered office address
160 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2022
due by 3 July 2022

Last statement dated 19 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ROTHSCHILD ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Jul 1991 - 30 Apr 2003
N.M. ROTHSCHILD ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 01 Jul 1991
NEW COURT FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 19 Nov 1964 - 31 Dec 1978