QUADRIGA WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Company number 00827164

Registered office address
Devonshire House, 60 Goswell Road, London, EC1M 7AD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 May 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 1964

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
QUADRIGA UK LIMITED 25 Sep 1998 - 21 Jun 2001
THORN BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 01 Oct 1993 - 25 Sep 1998
THORN EMI BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 26 Mar 1986 - 01 Oct 1993
RED BANK RADIO LIMITED 13 Nov 1964 - 26 Mar 1986