Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCAPA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00826179

Registered office address
Manchester Road, Ashton Under Lyne, Greater Manchester, OL7 0ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 August 2023
due by 20 August 2023

Last statement dated 6 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SCAPA GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 05 Nov 1964 - 28 Apr 2021