Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWAN HILL HOMES LIMITED

Company number 00825600

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, England, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2024
due by 2 July 2024

Last statement dated 18 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
HIGGS & HILL HOMES LIMITED 01 Jul 1992 - 17 Jan 1997
HIGGS AND HILL HOMES LIMITED 02 Nov 1964 - 01 Jul 1992