WELLBEING OF WOMEN

Company number 00824076

Registered office address
10-18 Union Street, London, England, SE1 1SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 October 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2022
due by 17 September 2022

Last statement dated 3 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WELLBEING (THE HEALTH RESEARCH CHARITY FOR WOMEN AND BABIES) 01 Oct 1993 - 26 Oct 2004
BIRTHRIGHT 21 Oct 1964 - 01 Oct 1993