Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARBUTHNOT LATHAM & CO., LIMITED

Company number 00819519

Registered office address
Arbuthnot House, 7 Wilson Street, London, EC2M 2SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2022
due by 13 November 2022

Last statement dated 30 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AITKEN HUME BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Oct 1989 - 01 Aug 1994
AITKEN HUME LIMITED 01 Jun 1982 - 01 Oct 1989
HUME CORPORATION LIMITED 15 Sep 1964 - 01 Jun 1982