THE MEDICALERT FOUNDATION

Company number 00814000

Registered office address
Suite 1, Liscombe South Liscombe Park, Soulbury, Leighton Buzzard, England, LU7 0JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 July 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2022
due by 28 July 2022

Last statement dated 14 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MEDIC ALERT FOUNDATION BRITISH ISLES AND IRELAND 09 Dec 1993 - 09 Nov 2005
MEDIC-ALERT AND DISTRICT 105 LIONS LIMITED 28 Jul 1964 - 09 Dec 1993