A-R TELEVISION LTD

Company number 00810228

Registered office address
2 City Place, Beehive Ring Road, Gatwick Airport, West Sussex, England, RH6 0HA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 February 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1964

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
REDIFFUSION TELEVISION LIMITED 24 Jun 1964 - 31 Dec 1981