Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DERWENT LONDON BAKER STREET LIMITED

Company number 00806862

Registered office address
25 Savile Row, London, W1S 2ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 April 2023
due by 30 April 2023

Last statement dated 16 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
PORTMAN INVESTMENTS (BAKER STREET) LIMITED 27 May 1964 - 01 Oct 2021