Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BNY SPECIAL PURPOSE NOMINEES NO.2 LIMITED

Company number 00806455

Registered office address
160 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
IRVING TRUST COMPANY (NOMINEES) LIMITED 25 May 1964 - 28 Jul 1995