Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEORGE WIMPEY EAST ANGLIA LIMITED

Company number 00804617

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
MCLEAN HOMES EAST ANGLIA LIMITED 09 Nov 1984 - 02 Jan 2002
TARMAC HOMES LIMITED 08 May 1964 - 09 Nov 1984