Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIS BUDGET UK LIMITED

Company number 00802486

Registered office address
Avis Budget House, Park Road, Bracknell, Berkshire, England, England, RG12 2EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 November 2022
due by 3 December 2022

Last statement dated 19 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AVIS RENT A CAR LIMITED 24 Apr 1964 - 03 Dec 2012