Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEDFORDSHIRE CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED

Company number 00802236

Registered office address
Ladyslaude Court, Bramley Way, Bedford, MK41 7FX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1964

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 March 2023
due by 21 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last statement dated 17 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IBBETT TRUST(THE) 23 Apr 1964 - 17 Aug 2018