FOSECO STEEL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00801835

Registered office address
1 Midland Way, Central Park, Barlborough Links, Derbyshire, S43 4XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2022
due by 28 June 2022

Last statement dated 14 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FOSECO ALUMINIUM LIMITED 01 May 1998 - 17 Dec 1999
PETROLEUM WHOLESALE LIMITED 21 Apr 1964 - 01 May 1998