Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PHILHARMONIA LIMITED

Company number 00799297

Registered office address
6 Chancel Street, London, England, SE1 0UX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
2 April 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2023
due by 20 January 2023

Last statement dated 6 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA LIMITED 02 Apr 1964 - 31 Dec 1980