INSPECTORATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00798250

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 July 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1964

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 12 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INSPECTORATE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 26 Feb 1991 - 24 Nov 1998
W.H.PEARSON(SAMPLERS)LIMITED 25 Mar 1964 - 26 Feb 1991