Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JCB FARMS LIMITED

Company number 00798058

Registered office address
Lakeside Works, Rocester, Staffordshire, ST14 5JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01500 - Mixed farming
Previous company names
Name Period
WOOTTON ORGANIC FARMS LTD. 28 Mar 2002 - 18 Nov 2005
WOOTTON FARMS LIMITED 23 Nov 1982 - 28 Mar 2002
J.C.B.FARMS LIMITED 25 Mar 1964 - 23 Nov 1982