Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOUTHEND-ON-SEA ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

Company number 00797195

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, England, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2024
due by 2 July 2024

Last statement dated 18 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
COTTAM PLANT LIMITED 20 Mar 1964 - 31 Dec 1981