Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLACKWELL UK LIMITED

Company number 00796591

Registered office address
203-206 Piccadilly, London, England, W1J 9HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 1 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2024
due by 3 November 2024

Last statement dated 20 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47610 - Retail sale of books in specialised stores
  • 47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKWELL RETAIL LIMITED 30 Jun 1989 - 02 Jul 2001
UNIVERSITY BOOKSHOPS (OXFORD) LIMITED 17 Mar 1964 - 30 Jun 1989