ABERDEEN ASSET INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00794936

Registered office address
Bow Bells House, Bread Street, London, EC4M 9HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2022
due by 26 April 2022

Last statement dated 12 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ABERDEEN ASSET INVESTMENTS LIMITED LIMITED 24 Nov 2014 - 24 Nov 2014
SCOTTISH WIDOWS INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 30 Jun 2000 - 24 Nov 2014
HILL SAMUEL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 18 Nov 1996 - 30 Jun 2000
HILL SAMUEL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 06 Mar 1964 - 18 Nov 1996