Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JUPITER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00792030

Registered office address
The Zig Zag Building, 70 Victoria Street, London, England, SW1E 6SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2024
due by 19 April 2024

Last statement dated 5 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JUPITER INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC 13 Dec 1995 - 21 May 2007
JUPITER TYNDALL GROUP PLC. 27 Sep 1991 - 13 Dec 1995
JUPITER TARBUTT MERLIN HOLDINGS PLC 03 Apr 1991 - 27 Sep 1991
VANTAGE SECURITIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 14 Feb 1964 - 03 Apr 1991