Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUNTING MAGNETICS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 00790396

Registered office address
Northbridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, HP4 1EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2023
due by 4 July 2023

Last statement dated 20 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MAGNET APPLICATIONS LIMITED 03 Feb 1964 - 03 Jan 2012