TIMPSON FRANCHISES LIMITED

Company number 00789908

Registered office address
Timpson House, Claverton Road, Wythenshawe, Manchester, M23 9TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 26 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 December 2021
due by 18 December 2021

Last statement dated 4 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SKETCHLEY FRANCHISES LIMITED 09 Nov 1984 - 02 Jun 2004
DENNIS COLLINS LIMITED 30 Jan 1964 - 09 Nov 1984