Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COUNTRYWIDE ESTATE AGENTS

Company number 00789476

Registered office address
Greenwood House 1st Floor, 91-99 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom, CM2 0PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
27 January 1964

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2022
due by 15 April 2022

Last statement dated 1 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68310 - Real estate agencies
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HAMBRO COUNTRYWIDE ESTATE AGENTS 27 Nov 1990 - 31 Dec 1998
MANN & CO. ESTATE AGENTS 27 Jan 1964 - 27 Nov 1990