Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEW ENGLAND PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00788895

Registered office address
Exchange House, Primrose Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2A 2NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1964

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 August 2023
due by 8 September 2023

Last statement dated 25 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW ENGLAND PROPERTIES PLC 26 Sep 1983 - 15 Aug 2002
CHARLES BOOTH PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 22 Jan 1964 - 26 Sep 1983