CNA UK LIMITED

Company number 00785896

Registered office address
6 St James's Square, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4AD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1963

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PEABODY AUSTRALIA LIMITED 14 May 1993 - 08 Feb 2001
RICHARD COSTAIN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 24 Dec 1963 - 14 May 1993