Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HIGGS & HILL OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 00785092

Registered office address
Breakspear Park, Breakspear Way, Hemel Hempstead, Herts, HP2 4FL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2024
due by 20 June 2024

Last statement dated 6 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
HIGGS AND HILL OVERSEAS LIMITED 18 Dec 1963 - 01 Jul 1992