BAE SYSTEMS ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 00782930

Registered office address
Warwick House, PO BOX 87, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough, Hants, GU14 6YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHIP WEAPON SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT LIMITED 13 Dec 1982 - 05 Apr 1988
BRITISH AIRCRAFT CORPORATION (COMMERCIAL-AIRCRAFT) LIMITED 02 Dec 1963 - 13 Dec 1982