Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FRIENDS PROVIDENT LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 00782698

Registered office address
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, United Kingdom, YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
FP LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED 01 Oct 1994 - 31 Dec 2003
NM LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED 05 Jun 1989 - 01 Oct 1994
NM SCHRODER LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED 02 Feb 1987 - 05 Jun 1989
SCHRODER LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED 28 Nov 1963 - 02 Feb 1987