SCHOICE TRADING LIMITED

Company number 00781984

Registered office address
Southgate House, Archer Street, Darlington, County Durham, DL3 6AH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 March 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 1963

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SUNCHOICE TRADING LIMITED 08 Mar 2001 - 15 Sep 2009
SUNSCRIPT UK LIMITED 31 Jan 2001 - 08 Mar 2001
WEST END PHARMACY LIMITED 09 Aug 1983 - 31 Jan 2001
BRYNR.JONES(CHEMIST)LIMITED 22 Nov 1963 - 09 Aug 1983