Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LADBROKES BETTING & GAMING LIMITED

Company number 00775667

Registered office address
3rd Floor One New Change, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 9AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2023
due by 31 May 2023

Last statement dated 17 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LADBROKES LIMITED 30 Jul 1999 - 23 Feb 2006
LADBROKE RACING LIMITED 01 Oct 1963 - 30 Jul 1999