Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HEXAGON METROLOGY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00775530

Registered office address
Metrology House, Halesfield 13, Telford, Shropshire, TF7 4PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2022
due by 6 August 2022

Last statement dated 23 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
C.E.JOHANSSON LIMITED 30 Sep 1963 - 17 Dec 2009