Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONCORD LIMITED

Company number 00775443

Registered office address
Cardiff House, Cardiff Road, Barry, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF63 2AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2023
due by 15 January 2023

Last statement dated 1 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CONCORD PLC 31 Mar 1992 - 20 Dec 2002
HARRISON INDUSTRIES PLC 17 Jun 1986 - 31 Mar 1992
CAULRIDGE LIMITED 30 Sep 1963 - 17 Jun 1986