Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FCE BANK PLC

Company number 00772784

Registered office address
Fce Bank Plc, Arterial Road, Laindon, Essex, England, SS15 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2023
due by 15 April 2023

Last statement dated 1 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
  • 64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FORD CREDIT EUROPE PLC 01 Jun 1993 - 01 Jun 1998
FORD CREDIT PLC 01 May 1991 - 01 Jun 1993
FORD MOTOR CREDIT COMPANY LIMITED 03 Sep 1963 - 01 May 1991