MONARCH REALISATIONS 2 LIMITED

Company number 00770529

Registered office address
Central Square 8th Floor 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 February 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1963

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineer
  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
MCCARTHY & STONE (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED 29 Aug 1985 - 24 Apr 2009
MCCARTHY AND STONE (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED 12 Aug 1963 - 29 Aug 1985