TRAVELODGE HOTELS LIMITED

Company number 00769170

Registered office address
Sleepy Hollow, Aylesbury Road, Thame, Oxon, OX9 3AT
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2022
due by 9 July 2022

Last statement dated 25 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
TRAVELREST SERVICES LIMITED 05 Dec 2001 - 30 Mar 2004
FORTE (U.K.) LIMITED 03 Jun 1991 - 05 Dec 2001
TRUSTHOUSE FORTE (U.K.) LIMITED 27 Jan 1984 - 03 Jun 1991
TRUSTHOUSE FORTE AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 27 Jan 1984
FERNLEY AEROCLEAN COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 29 Jul 1963 - 31 Dec 1978
AEROCLEAN LIMITED, 29 Jul 1963 - 31 Dec 1978