HYDER CONSULTING GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00768087

Registered office address
Arcadis House, 34 York Way, London, England, N1 9AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2021
due by 24 July 2021

Last statement dated 10 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HYDER CONSULTING GROUP HOLDINGS PLC 21 Aug 2015 - 21 Aug 2015
HYDER CONSULTING PLC 22 Oct 2002 - 21 Aug 2015
FIRTH HOLDINGS PLC 22 Sep 1995 - 22 Oct 2002
G M FIRTH (HOLDINGS) P L C 31 Dec 1981 - 22 Sep 1995
G.M.FIRTH (METALS) LIMITED 18 Jul 1963 - 31 Dec 1981