DUNBAR VINTNERS LIMITED

Company number 00767252

Registered office address
The Sovereign Distillery, Huyton Business Park, Wilson Road Liverpool, Merseyside, L36 6AD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 July 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1963

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 25 June 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OLD MILL HOUSE VINTNERS LIMITED(THE) 19 Aug 1986 - 22 May 1989
A. UNSWORTH LIMITED 11 Jul 1963 - 19 Aug 1986