GIBBS GULF INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number 00765880

Registered office address
8 Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 February 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1963

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HSBC GIBBS GULF INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED 02 Jan 1996 - 15 Jan 1996
GIBBS GULF INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED 22 Oct 1986 - 02 Jan 1996
ANTONY GIBBS COMPLETIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 22 Oct 1986