MALTHURST PETROLEUM LIMITED

Company number 00762360

Registered office address
Gladstone Place, 36-38 Upper Marlborough Road, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England, AL1 3UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2021
due by 11 May 2021

Last statement dated 27 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47300 - Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
PACE PETROLEUM LIMITED 27 Sep 2004 - 25 Apr 2012
KUWAIT PETROLEUM (G.B.) LIMITED 22 Apr 1987 - 27 Sep 2004
ULTRAMAR GOLDEN EAGLE LIMITED 28 May 1963 - 22 Apr 1987