JOHNSON BROS. COAL FACTORS LIMITED

Company number 00761527

Registered office address
Bynea House Ground Floor, East Wing, Heol Y Bwlch, Bynea, Llanelli, United Kingdom, SA14 9SU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 24 October 2020
due by 24 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 24 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2021
due by 14 May 2021

Last statement dated 30 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHNSON BROS. COAL RECOVERIES LIMITED 21 May 1963 - 10 Feb 1986