Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JESTBREAD LIMITED

Company number 00759219

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2022
due by 1 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 25 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2022
due by 5 December 2022

Last statement dated 21 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MERCURY LEISURE LIMITED 02 Aug 1988 - 16 Mar 1990
JESTBREAD LIMITED 03 Sep 1986 - 02 Aug 1988
SEABANK HOTEL,PORTHCAWL,LIMITED 30 Apr 1963 - 03 Sep 1986