Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VECTOR BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 00758609

Registered office address
8-12 York Gate, London, NW1 4QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2023
due by 10 March 2023

Last statement dated 24 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PILLAR BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED 01 Jan 1989 - 18 Dec 1996
PILLAR ALUMINIUM LIMITED 24 Apr 1963 - 01 Jan 1989