Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VESUVIUS FINANCIAL 1 LIMITED

Company number 00758145

Registered office address
165 Fleet Street, London, EC4A 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 November 2022
due by 17 November 2022

Last statement dated 3 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COOKSON FINANCIAL LIMITED 06 May 1988 - 16 Apr 2015
OVERSEAS WALLPAPERS LIMITED 19 Apr 1963 - 06 May 1988