Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ATLANTA INSURANCE INTERMEDIARIES LIMITED

Company number 00756681

Registered office address
Embankment West Tower, 101 Cathedral Approach, Salford, United Kingdom, M3 7FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2022
due by 25 June 2022

Last statement dated 11 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
SWINTON GROUP LIMITED 21 Jul 1988 - 23 Aug 2021
SWINTON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 01 Jul 1987 - 21 Jul 1988
GROVE INVESTMENTS (KINGSTON) LIMITED 05 Apr 1963 - 01 Jul 1987