HARVARD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00756128

Registered office address
Unit 4, Maple Grove Business Centre, Lawrence Road, Hounslow, England, TW4 6DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 August 2022
due by 12 September 2022

Last statement dated 29 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HARVARD INTERNATIONAL PLC 01 Apr 2009 - 23 Jul 2012
ALBA PLC 28 Aug 1987 - 01 Apr 2009
HARVARD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 23 Jun 1982 - 28 Aug 1987
HARRIS OVERSEAS LIMITED 02 Apr 1963 - 23 Jun 1982