Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REASSURE LIMITED

Company number 00754167

Registered office address
Windsor House, Telford Centre, Telford Shropshire, TF3 4NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
  • 65300 - Pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
WINDSOR LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 20 Mar 1963 - 01 Dec 2011