Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOVEERO LIMITED

Company number 00751186

Registered office address
Hadley Castle Works, Hadley, Telford, England, TF1 6AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2023
due by 15 September 2023

Last statement dated 1 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GKN WHEELS LIMITED 06 Jan 2017 - 06 Sep 2021
GKN LAND SYSTEMS LIMITED 12 Jul 2010 - 06 Jan 2017
GKN OFFHIGHWAY LIMITED 02 Mar 2007 - 12 Jul 2010
GKN OFFHIGHWAY SYSTEMS LIMITED 18 Aug 1999 - 02 Mar 2007
AUTO TRANSMISSIONS SALES LIMITED 22 Feb 1963 - 18 Aug 1999