Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ATTEWELL LIMITED

Company number 00743760

Registered office address
7 A/B, Millington Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 4AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2024
due by 15 April 2024

Last statement dated 1 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ATTEWELL-MYCROSHIMS LIMITED 25 Aug 1982 - 01 Aug 1992
B.ATTEWELL & SONS (ENGINEERING) LIMITED 11 Dec 1962 - 25 Aug 1982